2018 Prize Winners List

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Aswin  Sayanthan

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Babugithas  Laxmitha

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Bradeepan  Mahathi

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Bradeepan  Mayuri

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Chandrabala  Diya

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Gopitharan  Gopitharan

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Janartan  Bhairavi

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Jeyakanthan  Hanshika

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Jeyakumar  Joeliyn

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Kaneshwaran  Bhavana

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Kasipan  Vasahi

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Kugendran  Vaanmika

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Kumaran  Parry Varman

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Navaratnarajah  Thurigha

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Naveena  Ruban

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Nivethan  Aathiran

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Rahunath  Tharini

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Rajakulendran  Thajanuwin

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Rajeevan  Janisan

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Ravaendhran  Brinthan

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Ruban Lucksha

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Shankar  Arjun

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Sivaruban  Keshiya

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Subaharan  Thaksith

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Suthakaran  Sainijaa

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Uthayakumar  Sadhana

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Vasikaran  Vaishann

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Yathindra  Vaishna Kala

Tamil Language  Toddlers
Yoganathan  Diya

Tamil Language  Nursery A
Aksharan  Nivethan

Tamil Language  Nursery A
Jeyanthan  Nanthakumar

Tamil Language  Nursery A
Karthy  Kapilan

Tamil Language  Nursery A
Nega  Nanthakumar

Tamil Language  Nursery A
Neitraa  Nanthakumar

Tamil Language  Nursery A
Parry Varman  Kumaran

Tamil Language  Nursery A
Piravinth  Sivakaran

Tamil Language  Nursery A
Pranavee  Sivaruban

Tamil Language  Nursery A
Rishanan  Sandrakumar

Tamil Language  Nursery A
Sainijaa  Suthakaran

Tamil Language  Nursery A
Sivanaya  Sivatharsan

Tamil Language  Nursery A
Thaksith  Subaharan

Tamil Language  Nursery B
Abinaash  Thirumal

Tamil Language  Nursery B
Maaneiusha  Kandeepan

Tamil Language  Nursery B
Naveena  Ruban

Tamil Language  Nursery B
Smriti  Karthika Prasanna

Tamil Language  Reception 1
Aksheran  Ananthaseran

Tamil Language  Reception 1
Harish  Namasivayam

Tamil Language  Reception 1
Prabakaran  Uthayakumar

Tamil Language  Reception 1
Sahaana  Shankar

Tamil Language  Reception 1
Sanjaey  Krishan

Tamil Language  Reception 1
Innesaaiy Aarabe  Kabilan

Tamil Language  Reception 1
Kishana  Rameshkumar

Tamil Language  Reception 1
Krishniya  Sayanthan

Tamil Language  Reception 1
Nayana  Nageswaran

Tamil Language  Reception 1
Sithavi  Sabesan

Tamil Language  Reception 1
Vaishnavi  Pratheep

Tamil Language  Class 1
Aathana  Kannathasan

Tamil Language  Class 1
Ashna  Ranjithkumar

Tamil Language  Class 1
Aswin  Sanjayan

Tamil Language  Class 1
Athiran  Theepathas

Tamil Language  Class 1
Kajanan  Sandrakumar

Tamil Language  Class 1
Kukejan  Kesavan

Tamil Language  Class 1
Shrena  Suthakaran

Tamil Language  Class 1
Trishana  Jeyakanthan

Tamil Language  Class 1
Yashvini  Prabaharan

Tamil Language  Class 2
Gavishan  Sathiyakumar

Tamil Language  Class 2
Harani  Sivatharsan

Tamil Language  Class 2
Januschan  Saseetharan

Tamil Language  Class 2
Prithisha  Suresh

Tamil Language  Class 2
Rakin  Subramaniam

Tamil Language  Class 2
Saghana  Anantharajah

Tamil Language  Class 2
Sakshana  Sayanthan

Tamil Language  Class 2
Shaalini  Sivakumar

Tamil Language  Class 2
Theebiha  Mukunthan

Tamil Language  Class 2
Harinikaa  Thirumaran

Tamil Language  Class 2
Somavarshan  Sathiyakumar

Tamil Language  Class 2
Suruthika  Kajendra

Tamil Language  Class 2
Tharikaa  Kajendra

Tamil Language  Class 3
Adchara  Apputhurai

Tamil Language  Class 3
Dinojaen  Gnanapragasam

Tamil Language  Class 3
Kayal  Shanthikumaran

Tamil Language  Class 3
Lathusa  Balendrakumar

Tamil Language  Class 3
Nitusha  Subramaniam

Tamil Language  Class 3
Yanusan  Kumarathevan

Tamil Language  Class 4
Adsayan  Prabaharan

Tamil Language  Class 4
Dishoory  Subaharan

Tamil Language  Class 4
Lakshanaa  Balakrishnan

Tamil Language  Class 5
Abish  Ranjithkumar

Tamil Language  Class 5
Kisshani  Vasikaran

Tamil Language  Class 5
Mathusha  Manmatharajah

Tamil Language  Class 6
Bavikesh  Sivakumar

Tamil Language  Class 6
Latheeseni  Puspanathan

Tamil Language  Class 6
Mathushika  Sivaragu

Tamil Language  Class 6
Sathusan  Balendrakumar

Tamil Language  Class 7
Kovarshini  Puvanachandran

Tamil Language  Class 7
Mithuna  Kannathasan

Tamil Language  Class 7
Neha  Subramaniam

Tamil Language  Class 7
Vithushine  Thirukumaran

Tamil Language  Class 8
Athisan  Gnaanasuthan

Tamil Language  Class 8
Bhairavi  Sanmugarajah

Tamil Language  Class 8
Nerushe  Uththrerakunaseelan

Tamil Language  Class 8
Vishodhan  Kathirkamanathan

Tamil Language  Fast Track
Devesh  Namasivayam

Tamil Language  Fast Track
Ishani  Krishan

Tamil Language  Fast Track
Neesha Luxmy   Murale

Tamil Language  Fast Track
Shranieya  Jeyabalan

Tamil Language  GCSE O/L
Aatharshaa  Viyaijen

Tamil Language  GCSE O/L
Hamsathvani  Aravinthan

Tamil Language  GCSE O/L
Mathuri  Sanmugarajah

Tamil Language  GCSE O/L
Mathushaa  Vigneswaran

Tamil Language  GCSE O/L
Methusha  Vigneswaran

Tamil Language  GCSE O/L
Prathiga  Srikanthan

Tamil Language  GCSE O/L
Prathisa  Srikanthan

Tamil Language  GCSE O/L
Seeralan  Shanthikumaran

Tamil Language  GCSE O/L
Sharini  Seyone

Tamil Language  GCSE O/L
Trishekan  Navaratnarajah

Tamil Language  GCSE A/L
Suvarunika  Thirumaran

Tamil Language  GCSE A/L
Theshegan  Navaratnarajah

Bharathanatiyam  Mrs S Sasikumar
Aarthy  Arivalagan

Bharathanatiyam  Mrs S Sasikumar
Bhavana  Kajendran

Bharathanatiyam  Mrs S Sasikumar
Fiona  Godson

Bharathanatiyam  Mrs S Sasikumar
Harini  Thilainathan

Bharathanatiyam  Mrs S Sasikumar
Kairavi  Sothinathan

Bharathanatiyam  Mrs S Sasikumar
Sivakgna  Chandrasekaran

Bharathanatiyam  Mrs S Subbiah
Krisha  Thangeswaran

Bharathanatiyam  Mrs S Subbiah
Thejavi  Kesavan

Bharathanatiyam  Mrs T Shankarakumar
Aarabi  Sivabal

Bharathanatiyam  Mrs T Shankarakumar
Nayana  Nageswaran

Bharathanatiyam  Mrs T Shankarakumar
Neha  Chidambaram

Bharathanatiyam  Mrs T Shankarakumar
Nirooja  Sumanthiran

Bharathanatiyam  Mrs T Shankarakumar
Tiahni  Kesavan

Bharathanatiyam  Ms P Uthyabhabu
Abijah  Jaso

Bharathanatiyam  Ms P Uthyabhabu
Krisinika  Kirusna

Bharathanatiyam  Ms P Uthyabhabu
Methusha  Vigneswaran

Bharathanatiyam  Ms P Uthyabhabu
Sadhana  Sangarakumar

Bharathanatiyam  Ms P Uthyabhabu
Shubaneami  Harichandra

Bharathanatiyam  Ms P Uthyabhabu
Tharenya  Sriharan

Bharathanatiyam  Ms P Uthyabhabu
Vithushine  Thirukumaran

Flute  Mr T Ragavaraman
Athisan  Gnaanasuthan

Flute  Mr T Ragavaraman
Deepak Pavankumar  Kundeti

Flute  Mr T Ragavaraman
Hrishikesh Ramakanth  Kundeti

Keyboard  Mr N Sivaneswaran
Adsayan  Prabaharan

Keyboard  Mr N Sivaneswaran
Harihisan  Sumanthiran

Keyboard  Mr N Sivaneswaran
Sayon  Shivaleelan

Keyboard  Mr N Sivaneswaran
Somavarshan  Sathiyakumar

Keyboard  Mr R Sivaneswaran
Abish  Ranjithkumar

Keyboard  Mr R Sivaneswaran
Charan  Thangarajah

Keyboard  Mr R Sivaneswaran
Ganisan  Suthesaruban

Keyboard  Mr R Sivaneswaran
Nerushe  Uththrerakunaseelan

Keyboard  Mr R Sivaneswaran
Vagish  Babugithas

Miruthangam  Mr A Gnanapragasam
Delakshan  Mylvaganam

Miruthangam  Mr A Gnanapragasam
Thivithushon  Gopitharan

Miruthangam  Mr A Gnanapragasam
Yanusan  Kumarathevan

Miruthangam  Mr P Kirubaharan
Athavan  Srikantha

Miruthangam  Mr P Kirubaharan
Harishanan  Pardeepan

Miruthangam  Mr P Kirubaharan
Pravin  Sriharan

Miruthangam  Mr P Kirubaharan
Rahul  Ravi  Chandran

Miruthangam  Mr P Kirubaharan
Sitharth  Sivaharan

Miruthangam  Mr S Pardeepan
Aarusan  Gnaanasuthan

Miruthangam  Mr S Pardeepan
Abish  Ranjithkumar

Miruthangam  Mr S Pardeepan
Aksharan  Nivethan

Miruthangam  Mr S Pardeepan
Kirupan  Thilakarajan

Miruthangam  Mr S Pardeepan
Thanushan  Rubiharan

Veena  Mrs S Sahathevan 
Hamsathvani  Aravinthan

Veena  Mrs S Sahathevan 
Janesa  Sathiananthan

Veena  Mrs S Sahathevan 
Rokhini  Yoganathan

Viloin  Mr A G A Gnanasundaram
Ashaaree  Thiru

Viloin  Mr A G A Gnanasundaram
Kayani  Sarves

Viloin  Mr A G A Gnanasundaram
Mithuna  Kannathasan

Viloin  Mr A G A Gnanasundaram
Sharini  Seyone

Viloin  Mr A G A Gnanasundaram
Vaisavi  Kumaraverl

Viloin  Mr S Jalatharan 
Arthega  Barthipan

Viloin  Mr S Jalatharan 
Krithiga  Barthipan

Viloin  Mr S Jalatharan 
Vithushine  Thirukumaran

Viloin  Mrs B Saravanapavan
Ishani  Krishan

Viloin  Mrs B Saravanapavan
Karishmaa  Premanand

Viloin  Mrs B Saravanapavan
Savitha  Kishorkumar

Viloin  Mrs B Saravanapavan
Sayalloli  Aravinthan

Viloin  Mrs K Sathiyalingam
Aatharshaa  Viyaijen

Viloin  Mrs K Sathiyalingam
Delakshan  Mylvaganam

Viloin  Mrs K Sathiyalingam
Dhushana  Thiru

Viloin  Mrs K Sathiyalingam
Habisha  Vigneswaran

Viloin  Mrs K Sathiyalingam
Nerushe  Uththrerakunaseelan

Viloin  Mrs K Sathiyalingam
Sakash  Vicnarajah

Viloin  Mrs K Sathiyalingam
Sithavi  Sabesan

vocal  Mr K Kalataharan
Aarthy  Arivalagan

vocal  Mr K Kalataharan
Athisan  Gnaanasuthan

vocal  Mr K Kalataharan
Mathusha  Chandrakumar

vocal  Mr K Sarangan
Dhushana  Thiru

vocal  Mr K Sarangan
Hamsathvani  Aravinthan

vocal  Mr K Sarangan
Sharini  Seyone

vocal  Mr K Sarangan
Shruthi  Ravi  Chandran

vocal  Mr K Sarangan
Shubaneami  Harichandra

vocal  Mrs  T Pathmanathan    
Avantika  Chandrashekar

vocal  Mrs  T Pathmanathan    
Kukejan  Kesavan

vocal  Mrs  T Pathmanathan    
Manorasha  Ranis

vocal  Mrs  T Pathmanathan    
Manoritha  Ranis

vocal  Mrs  T Pathmanathan    
Parry Varman  Kumaran

vocal  Mrs  T Pathmanathan    
Smriti  Karthika Prasanna

vocal  Mrs J Suresh
Mithuna  Kannathasan

vocal  Mrs J Suresh
Neha  Chidambaram

vocal  Mrs J Suresh
Sithavi  Sabesan

vocal  Mrs S Jeyananthan
Nayana  Nageswaran

vocal  Mrs S Thiyaganathan
Asmitaa  Pakeetharan

vocal  Mrs S Thiyaganathan
Krishnajan  Kesavananthan

vocal  Mrs S Thiyaganathan
Mahathy  Kapilan

vocal  Mrs S Thiyaganathan
Rokhini  Yoganathan

vocal  Mrs S Thiyaganathan
Saayukushan  Kesavananthan

vocal  Mrs T Aravinthan 
Abijah  Jaso

vocal  Mrs T Aravinthan 
Niranjana  Rubaharan

vocal  Mrs T Aravinthan 
Sahaana  Shankar

vocal  Mrs T Aravinthan 
Thiyana  Sothinathan

Elocution Group  ஆ  
Aksharan  Nivethan

Elocution Group  ஆ  
Bhairavi  Janartan

Elocution Group  ஆ  
Branan  Nakkeeran

Elocution Group  ஆ  
Hanishika  Jeyakanthan

Elocution Group  ஆ  
Karthy  Kapilan

Elocution Group  ஆ  
Parry  Varman Kumaran

Elocution Group  ஆ  
Piranavi  Sivaruupan

Elocution Group  ஆ  
Sainuija  Suthakaran

Elocution Group  ஆ  
Thaksith  Subahaaran

Elocution Group  இ  
Aaathana  Kannathasan

Elocution Group  இ  
Harinika  Thirumaran

Elocution Group  இ  
Innesaaiyaarabe  Kabilan

Elocution Group  இ  
Piranavan  Sanmugarajah

Elocution Group  இ  
Sadhana  Sangarakumar

Elocution Group  இ  
Shrena  Suthakaran

Elocution Group  ஈ  
Adcharaa  Appuththurai

Elocution Group  ஈ  
Akesheka  Ananthaseran

Elocution Group  ஈ  
Hariss  Pathmanathan

Elocution Group  ஈ  
Kayal  Shanthikumaran

Elocution Group  ஈ  
Mahathy  Kapilan

Elocution Group  ஈ  
Saalini  Sivakumar

Elocution Group அ  
Diya  Chnadrabala

Elocution Group அ  
Gopithara  Lambothushon

Elocution Group அ  
Laxmitha  Babugithas

Elocution Group அ  
Vaasuki  Kaasiban

Elocution Group உ  
Aarththiyaa  Appuththurai

Elocution Group உ  
Karishmaa  Premanand

Elocution Group உ  
Mithunaa  Kannathaasan

Elocution Group உ  
Pavikkesh  Sivakumar

Elocution Group உ  
Suruthika  Kajendra

Elocution Group ஊ  
Adchayaa  Appuththurai

Elocution Group ஊ  
Neesha  Luxmy Murale

Elocution Group ஊ  
Neha  Suppiramaniyam

Elocution Group ஊ  
Niththilan  Nilan Nithiyalingam

Elocution Group ஊ  
Seeralan  Shanthikumaran

Elocution Group ஊ  
Sharini  Seyone

Elocution Group ஊ  
Shruthi  Ravichandran

Thirukkural Group அ  
Diya  Chandrabala

Thirukkural Group அ  
Gopitharan  Lambothushon

Thirukkural Group அ  
Mahathi  Bradeepan

Thirukkural Group அ  
Moyuri  Bradeepan

Thirukkural Group ஆ  
Branan  Nakkeeran

Thirukkural Group ஆ  
Hanshika  Jeyakanthan

Thirukkural Group ஆ  
Parry  Varman kumaran

Thirukkural Group ஆ  
Sainijaa  Suthakaran

Thirukkural Group இ  
Aathana  Kannathasan

Thirukkural Group இ  
Harinikaa  Thirumaran

Thirukkural Group இ  
Piranavan  Sanmugarajah

Thirukkural Group இ  
Sadhana  Sangarakumar

Thirukkural Group இ  
Shrena  Suthakaran

Thirukkural Group இ  
Sithavi  Sabesan

Thirukkural Group இ  
Trishana  Jeyakanthan

Thirukkural Group இ  
Yashvini  Prabaharan

Thirukkural Group ஈ  
Adchara  Apputhurai

Thirukkural Group ஈ  
Aksheka  Ananthaseran

Thirukkural Group ஈ  
Harani  Sivatharsan

Thirukkural Group ஈ  
Haress  Pathmanathan

Thirukkural Group ஈ  
Kayal  Shanthikumaran

Thirukkural Group ஈ  
Prithisha  Suresh

Thirukkural Group ஈ  
Tharikaa  Kajendra

Thirukkural Group உ  
Ajenthan  Nithiyananthan

Thirukkural Group உ  
Arthiya  Apputhurai

Thirukkural Group உ  
Ashaaree  Thiru

Thirukkural Group உ  
Denakkiyaa  Thavakumar

Thirukkural Group உ  
Mithuna  Kannathasan

Thirukkural Group உ  
Suruthika  Kajendra

Thirukkural Group ஊ  
Adchaya  Apputhurai

Thirukkural Group ஊ  
Bhairavi  Sanmugarajah

Thirukkural Group ஊ  
Diviya  Nithiyanantham

Thirukkural Group ஊ  
Mathuri  Sanmugarajah

Thirukkural Group ஊ  
Neesha  Luxmy murale

Thirukkural Group ஊ  
Neha  Subramaniyam

Thirukkural Group ஊ  
Nerushe  Uththerakunaseelan

Thirukkural Group ஊ  
Nithillan  Nilan nithiyalingam

Thirukkural Group ஊ  
Seeralan  Shanthikumaran

Thirukkural Group ஊ  
Sharini  Seyone

Thirukkural Group ஊ  
Shruthi  Ravichandran

Thirukkural Group எ  
Mathushaa  Vigneswaran

Thirukkural Group எ  
Methusha  Vigneswaran

Thirukkural Group எ  
Suvarunika  Thirumaran

Thirukkural Group எ  
Yanusha  Pathmanathan

Sports Champions Toddlers   Boys
Vaishann  Vasikaran

Sports Champions Toddlers  Girls
Vaishna Kala  Yathindra

Sports Champions Year 1   Boys
Neitraa  Nanthakumar

Sports Champions Year 1  Girls
Jaashikan  Sasikaren

Sports Champions Year 2   Boys
Piranavan  Sanmugarajah

Sports Champions Year 2  Girls
Krishniya  Sayanthan

Sports Champions Year 3   Boys
Prabakaran  Uthayakumar

Sports Champions Year 3   Boys
Agastyan  Sivanesan

Sports Champions Year 3  Girls
Sadhana  Sangarakumar

Sports Champions Year 4   Boys
Gavishan  Sathiyakumar

Sports Champions Year 4  Girls
No clear  winner

Sports Champions Year 5   Boys
Vagish  Babugithas

Sports Champions Year 5  Girls
Sruthi  Uthayakumar

Sports Champions Year 5  Girls
Aarthy  Arivalagan

Sports Champions Year 6   Boys
Adsayan  Prabaharan

Sports Champions Year 6  Girls
Suruthika  Kajendra

Sports Champions Year 7   Boys
Nawanithan  Masilamany

Sports Champions Year 7  Girls
Habisha  Vigneswaran

Sports Champions Year 8   Boys
Kavilas  Vasuneethan

Sports Champions Year 8  Girls
No clear  Winner

Sports Champions Year 9   Boys
Jaikishan  Sumanthiran

Sports Champions Year 9  Girls
Neha  Subramaniam

Sports Champions Year 10   Boys
Nikhilesh  Kirubaharan

Sports Champions Year 10  Girls
Methusha  Vigneswaran

© 2015-2016 London Tamil Centre
powered by Arventsys Inc.