2017 Prize Day Winners Tamil Language and Fine Arts

 

Distinction Awards 

Tamil Language

Reception 1   
  Aathana   Kannathasan
  Aksheka   Ananthaseran
  Aswin   Sanjayan
  Harsha   Sutharsan
  Kajanan   Sandrakumar
  Kisan   Kamaleswaran
  Kukejan   Kesavan
  Shrena   Suthakaran
  Trishana  Jeyakanthan
  Vagish   Babugithas
   
Reception 2   
  Ashwini   Yogendiran
  Baieravi   Kohulan
  Dinojaen   Gnanapragasam
  Gavishan   Sathiyakumar
  Harinikaa   Thirumaran
  Harishian   Sutharsan
  Mahathy   Kapilan
  Neha   Suresh
  Prithisha   Suresh
  Saghana   Anantharajah
  Sagindan   Yogendiran
  Sakshana   Sayanthan
  Somavarshan   Sathiyakumar
  Suruthika   Kajendra
  Tharikaa   Kajendra
  Vaheesa   Murugeswaran
  Varsan   Sivatheepan
   
Class 1   
  Aarusan   Gnaanasuthan
  Gunallan   Puvanachandran
  Kayal   Shanthikumaran
  Lathusa   Balendrakumar
  Nitusha   Subramaniam
  Yanusan   Kumarathevan
   
Class 2   
  Ajanthan   Sivakumar
  Denakkiyaa   Thavakumar
  Dishoory   Subaharan
  Lakshanaa   Balakrishnan
  Lakshicca   Balakrishnan
   
Class 3   
  Abish   Ranjithkumar
  Kisshani   Vasikaran
  Mathusha   Manmatharajah
   
Class 4   
  Bavikesh   Sivakumar
  Kovarshini   Puvanachandran
  Mithuna   Kannathasan
  Neha   Subramaniam
  Sathusan   Balendrakumar
  Sivakgna   Chandrasekaran
   
Class 5   
  Gobika   Goneswaran
  Saganan   Thuraisingham
  Vithushine   Thirukumaran
   
Class 6   
  Athisan   Gnaanasuthan
  Kubenika   Paramanathan
  Mathusan   Nagesewaran
  Ramisha   Rajkumar
  Siyani   Siventhiran
   
Class 7   
  Aatharshaa   Viyaijen
  Adchaya   Apputhurai
  Prathiga   Srikanthan
  Prathisa   Srikanthan
  Sharini   Seyone
  Theshegan   Navaratnarajah
   
GCE O/L   
  Abichana   Thavaruban
  Arun   Nandakumar
  Janushana   Sutharsan
  Sathujan   Manmatharajah
  Sharujan   Sriharan
  Suvarunika   Thirumaran
  Trishekan   Navaratnarajah
   
GCE A/L   
  Kavina  Suthaharan
 

==== Bharathanatiyam ===

Mrs U Chandradeva
  Dhiksha   Kirubaharan
  Sadhana   Sangarakumar

Mrs S Subbiah   
  Nayana   Nagesewaran
  Tiahni   Kesavan   

Mrs T Shankarakumar
  Aarthy   Arivalagan
  Abisha   Thilainathan
  Harini   Thilainathan
  Khibhilash   Kirubaharan
  Tharenya   Sriharan
   
Ms P Uthyabhabu
  Luxmi   Sathiyalingam

Mrs K Kathirkamanathan
  Julianna   Godson
  Manimekalai   Ramaswamy
  Shubaneami   Harichandra
  Vithushine   Thirukumaran

=== Vocal =====

Mrs.T. Pathmanathan   
  Abinya   Myurathan
  Athiran   Theepathas
  Bhavana   Kajendran
  Enthujan   Arulvannan
  Kathirvelan   Ramaswamy
   
Mrs.Aravinthan   
  Aswini   Kajendran
  Kajanan   Sandrakumar
  Nayana   Nagesewaran
  Vishveshh   Ramakumar

Mrs. Jeyanathan    
  Janvi   Dushianthan
  Julianna   Godson
  Mithuna   Kannathasan
   
Mrs. J Suresh   
  Asmitaa   Pakeetharan
  Khanishkaa   Kajendran
  Krishnajan   Kesavananthan
   
Mrs. Thiyaganathan   
  Aarthy   Arivalagan
  Kovarshini   Puvanachandran
  Mathusha   Chandrakumar
  Vasegan   Pardeepan
  Viyahsan   Nagesewaran
   
Mr. Kalatharan   
  Athiththiyan   Thirukumaran
  Mathurri   Shivantha
  Mathushaa   Vigneswaran
  Methusha   Vigneswaran
   
Mr. Sarangan   
  Hamsathvani   Aravinthan
  Sharini   Seyone
  Shruthi   Ravi  Chandran
  Shubaneami   Harichandra
   
=== Veena === 

Mrs  R Suntharalingam   
  Laksithaa   Balakrishnan
  Mathure   Uththerakunaseelan
   
Mrs S Sahathevan   
  Hamsathvani   Aravinthan
  Mayure   Konesalingam

=== Flute ===

Mr. T. Ragavaraman   
  Abirami   Sritharan
  Athisan   Gnaanasuthan
  Kayal   Shanthikumaran
  Seeralan   Shanthikumaran
  Sharujan   Sriharan

=== Keyboard ===

Mr N Sivaneswaran   
  Harihisan   Sumanthiran
  Jeran   Jeyanthan
  Sayon   Shivaleelan
  Shriman   Thiru
  Somavarshan   Sathiyakumar
   
Mr R Sivaneswaran
  Abish   Ranjithkumar
  Sachin   Udayakumar
  Siyani   Siventhiran
  Tharshan   Nicholas

=== Violin==

Mrs. Saravanapavan   
  Karishmaa   Premanand
  Savitha   Kishorkumar
  Sayalloli   Aravinthan
   
Mr.Jalatharan   
  Arthega   Barthipan
  Nikhilesh   Kirubaharan
  Vithushine   Thirukumaran
   
Mrs.Sathyalingam   
  Aatharshaa   Viyaijen
  Dhushana   Thiru
  Nerushe   Uththrerakunaseelan
  Sakash   Vicnarajah
   
Mr Gnanasundaram 
  Abisha   Thilainathan
  Gavishan   Sathiyakumar
  Harini   Thilainathan
  Sharini   Seyone
  Sivakgna   Chandrasekaran
   
   
=== Miruthangam ===

Mr. Pardepan   
  Hariss   Pathmanathan
  Kirupan   Thilakarajan
  Yanusan   Kumarathevan
   
Mr. Arun Gnanapragasam  
  Gopitharan   Thivithushon
  Kavithan   Siventhiran
  Viyahsan   Nagesewaran
   
Mr. Kirupakaran   
  Harishanan   Pardeepan
  Kalash   Vicnarajah
  Pravin   Sriharan
  Rahul   Ravi  Chandran
  Vasegan   Pardeepan

© 2015-2016 London Tamil Centre
powered by Arventsys Inc.